Pioneer for pass Guarantee
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 24/7 X 365 Days

    Customer Support

  • Secured Site

    100% Secure Payments

  • PDF Format

    After Payment

  • Pass Easily

    On Time Pass In Exam

Shopping Cart
Checkout₹ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_TADM51_75  :  SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5

C_TADM51_75  :  SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP Basis
Exam Code: C_TADM51_75
Exam Name : SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5
Last Updated: 2022-04-24
Format:.PDF
Price:
₹ 2,999


Questions & Answers: 200
Pass your SAP SAP Basis C_TADM51_75 exam in very first attempt, guarantee certification
For you with the aim to become a future professionalist in the SAP industry you may be thinking how to get qualified and acquire the SAP : SAP Basis certification. Valid Dumps SAP experts has prepared C_TADM51_75 certification exam questions and answers with the reliable and latest pattern that will eactly match with the actual exam and surely helps you to pass the exam. Our C_TADM51_75 exam dumps enhance your professional knowledge in SAP as well as help you to easily obtain SAP : SAP Basis Certified Expert. We 100% assure the professionalism of our C_TADM51_75 dumps. Try it and wish you good luck!

Why only Valid Dumps C_TADM51_75 certification dumps product?
It is advisible for the candidates to have the authentic and latest C_TADM51_75 exam questions and answers to when you dream to enter into the SAP Basis career path, other C_TADM51_75 pdf dumps also available in the market but you must identify whether those study guides were prepared by SAP experts or not, you will definitely enjoy a boost up in your professional career path as our Valid Dumps makes you easy thing to materialize your dreams. C_TADM51_75 exam dumps can be a milestone for a quickway for your success as our helping hand is always at your doorstep now.

Share your experience of C_TADM51_75 study dumps product?
After you successfully pass you C_TADM51_75 certification exam, you are welcomed to write your comments, feedback, testimonials and write review as shown below, so that other customers will be knowing how much you benefited with our site.
Question No. 1
A customer wants to implement a change management process based on the IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) standards. Which of the following do you recommend using for the implementation? 
Please choose the correct answer. A) Implement the transport workflow process of an SAP system based on AS ABAP.
B) Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager.
C) Implement maintenance optimizer in SAP Solution Manager.
D) Implement Enhanced Change and Transport System of an SAP system based on AS ABAP and AS Java.
 
Question No. 2
How are asynchronous update requests of SAP transactions assigned to work processes of type Update V1 or Update V2? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) If V2 update work processes are not configured, V1 work processes handle all update requests.
B) If V2 update processes are configured, V2 update requests will only be processed in available V2 update work processes.
C) The processing priority for V1 and V2 update requests is determined by the corresponding value of the parameters rdisp/wp_no_vb and rdisp/wp_no_vb2.
D) All update requests are assigned to V1 and V2 work processes in a round-robin fashion.
 
Question No. 3
What are benefits of using property variants in Computing Center Management System (CCMS)-based system monitoring?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) You can transport monitor definitions between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
B) You can transport threshold settings between AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
C) You can create customer-defined monitor definitions in AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
D) Depending on the operation mode of the AS ABAP-based SAP system, you can switch sets of threshold values.
 
Question No. 4
You are maintaining User Management Engine (UME) principles using the Identity Management tool of an AS Java-based SAP system. To which of the following can you directly assign a UME group? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) JEE security roles
B) UME actions
C) Java users
D) UME roles
 
Question No. 5
You have started the import of a transport request. It seems that the DDIC Import (DD IMPORT) phase takes a very long time. What can you do to check whether the import is still running? 
Please choose the correct answer. A) In transaction Data Browser (SE16), check that there is no content in table E070.
B) On operating system level, check that the R3trans process is still running.
C) In transaction Process Overview (SM50), check that at least one work process of type Dialog is in status running.
D) In transaction Simple Job Selection (SM37), check that the job RDDIMPDP is still running.
 
Question No. 6
While you set up an operation mode & work process distribution screen, for which work processes can you increase the number by 1 without decreasing any others? 
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A) Reserved work processes
B) Spool work processes
C) Enqueue work processes
D) Dialog work processes
E) Update work processes
 
Question No. 7
You apply SAP support packages to an AS ABAP-based SAP system using the Software Update Manager (SUM). What is an advantage of using the main configuration setting 'Single system' instead of using the settings 'Standard' or 'Advanced'? 
Please choose the correct answer. A) The downtime is shorter.
B) The overall runtime of the update process is shorter.
C) The shadow instance is installed on the same host as the primary application server (PAS).
D) The ABAP load generation is performed on the shadow repository.
 
Question No. 8
Which user is used by SAP work processes to connect to Oracle using the OPS$-connect mechanism in UNIX? 
Please choose the correct answer. A) SYSTEM
B) SYSDBA
C) ORA<SID>
D) <SID>ADM
 
Question No. 9
What are prerequisites if you want to support web scenarios using the HTTP protocol in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) The Internet Communication Manager has to be started.
B) The Logical port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.
C) The Server port has to be defined for the HTTP protocol.
D) The SAP Web Dispatcher has to be started.
 
Question No. 10
During the update of AS ABAP-based SAP systems, the SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) executes a SPAM version check. Based on the result of this check, which options are offered? 
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A) Import Modification Adjustment Transport
B) Switch to expert mode
C) Skip SPAM update
D) Search for newer SPAM version in „…EPS\in“-directory

Write a review for C_TADM51_75

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: