Pioneer for pass Guarantee
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 24/7 X 365 Days

    Customer Support

  • Secured Site

    100% Secure Payments

  • PDF Format

    After Payment

  • Pass Easily

    On Time Pass In Exam

Shopping Cart
Checkout₹ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

1Z0-1067-20  :  Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Cloud Operations Associate

1Z0-1067-20  :  Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Cloud Operations Associate
Vendor: Oracle
Associated Certification: Oracle Cloud Infrastructure
Exam Code: 1Z0-1067-20
Exam Name : Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2020 Cloud Operations Associate
Last Updated: 2022-06-22
Format:.PDF
Price:
₹ 2,999


Questions & Answers: 64
Pass your Oracle Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 1Z0-1067-20 exam in very first attempt, guarantee certification
For you with the aim to become a future professionalist in the Oracle industry you may be thinking how to get qualified and acquire the Oracle : Oracle Cloud Infrastructure certification. Valid Dumps Oracle experts has prepared 1Z0-1067-20 certification exam questions and answers with the reliable and latest pattern that will eactly match with the actual exam and surely helps you to pass the exam. Our 1Z0-1067-20 exam dumps enhance your professional knowledge in Oracle as well as help you to easily obtain Oracle : Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Certified Expert. We 100% assure the professionalism of our 1Z0-1067-20 dumps. Try it and wish you good luck!

Why only Valid Dumps 1Z0-1067-20 certification dumps product?
It is advisible for the candidates to have the authentic and latest 1Z0-1067-20 exam questions and answers to when you dream to enter into the Oracle Cloud Infrastructure career path, other 1Z0-1067-20 pdf dumps also available in the market but you must identify whether those study guides were prepared by Oracle experts or not, you will definitely enjoy a boost up in your professional career path as our Valid Dumps makes you easy thing to materialize your dreams. 1Z0-1067-20 exam dumps can be a milestone for a quickway for your success as our helping hand is always at your doorstep now.

Share your experience of 1Z0-1067-20 study dumps product?
After you successfully pass you 1Z0-1067-20 certification exam, you are welcomed to write your comments, feedback, testimonials and write review as shown below, so that other customers will be knowing how much you benefited with our site.
Below are 10 Demo Q&A that matches with real 1Z0-1067-20 exam, if your satisifed with demo Q&A Buy full PDF dumpQuestion No. 1. What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account  group
B) The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this  account group
C) The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account  group
D) The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)

E) The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this  account group
Question No. 2. Which settings can be made for account assignment categories?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The field selection for all fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
B) The field selection for the account assignment fields of a purchase order item can be defined based on the account assignment category.
C) New account assignment categories can be created in customizing.

D) The field selection for all fields of the purchase order header can be defined based on the account assignment category.
Question No. 3. What can you define for a movement type in Customizing?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) The movement type short text
B) The indicator for automatic creation of storage location data in the material  master record at the time of the first goods receipt
C) The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are  made with the movement type.
D) The quantity and value updates for postings with the movement type
E) The account modification for transactions and events with active account  grouping in the table of account keys
Question No. 4. Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery  date and quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.  Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B) Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C) The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D) The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Question No. 5. What controls whether lists are displayed using the Oracle List Viewer or the ALV grid control in Oracle ERP standard reports?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The transaction code
B) The scope-of-list parameter
C) The selection parameters
D) User parameter ME_USE_GRID
Question No. 6. Reservations with a due date in the past still exist in the system. The material  requirement became obsolete in the meantime.  What is the prerequisite for having the reservations deleted automatically?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Goods movements for the reservation items must be allowed.
B) The ATP check for the reservation has to be executed before the system can  delete the reservation.
C) The reservation was initially created automatically by the system.
D) A retention period for reservation items must be defined on plant level.
Question No. 7. Which procurement elements can be created in Purchasing with automatic purchase order generation?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Requests for quotation (RFQ)
B) Contract release orders
C) Purchase orders

D) Delivery schedules
Question No. 8. How does the system determine the document type for the accounting document  when you enter an invoice?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
B) The document type is determined by the transaction code (for example MIRO)  and can be changed before you post the invoice.
C) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can not be changed before you post the invoice.
D) The document type is determined by the transaction (For example Invoice or  Credit Memo) and can be changed before you post the invoice.
Question No. 9. You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the  following cases is this  possible?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) Withdrawal for scrapping
B) Withdrawal for inspection sample

C) Withdrawal for a reservation
D) Withdrawal for a cost center
Question No. 10. What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in Oracle Materials Management?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Whether items without a material number are possible
B) Whether items without valuation are possible
C) Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible
D) ​Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible
Question No. 11. For which of the following objects can you use a standard movement type to post a goods issue directly from the valuated stock?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A) Production order
B) Work center
C) Project (WBS element)
D) Profit center
E) Cost center
Question No. 12. You have received an order confirmation from a vendor.  What do you have to do before you can enter the confirmed delivery date and confirmed quantity in  a purchase order item?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Set the Goods Receipt indicator.
B) Set the Confirmation Received indicator in the header.
C) Use a confirmation control key in the relevant purchase order item.
D) Set the Acknowledgement Required indicator in the vendor master of the relevant vendor.
Question No. 13. In which of the following cases can invoices be released automatically?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The invoice was blocked due to a price variance. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
B) The invoice was blocked stochastically
C) The invoice was blocked manually because the invoice price was lower than the order price. The buyer has now changed the price in the purchase order to the invoice price
D) The invoice was blocked on the entry date due to date variance. The current date is identical to the delivery date of the order item for which the invoice was blocked.
Question No. 14. Which of the following objects can you reference when you enter an invoice in Logistics Invoice Verification?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) A service entry sheet
B) A material document
C) A vendor delivery note
D) A different invoice from the vendor
Question No. 15.  You want to generate purchase requisitions with the consignment item category in material requirements planning (MRP). Which setting do you need to make to do this?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Enter a consignment contract item for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
B) Enter a consignment info record for the relevant material as a  fixed source of supply in the source list
C) Set the Regular Vendor indicator in a consignment info record for  the relevant material
D) Select Consignment as the special procurement type in the  material master record
Question No. 16. Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Optional field
B) Required entry field
C) Suppress
D) Display
Question No. 17. You want to transfer materials between two plants using stock transport orders. Which stock types can you use for postings with reference to stock transport orders in these plants?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Quality inspection stock or blocked stock
B) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock or quality inspection stock
C) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
D) Issuing plant: Unrestricted-use stock Receiving plant: Unrestricted-use stock, quality inspection stock, or blocked stock
Question No. 18. From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Non-valuated blocked stock
B) Valuated blocked stock
C) Quality inspection stock
D) Unrestricted-use stock
Question No. 19. Your vendors don't always send the exact order quantities. You therefore allow  tolerances for under deliveries and over deliveries.  Where can you define defaults for these tolerances?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
A) Purchasing value keys
B) Material type
C) User-specific settings in the goods movement transaction MIGO
D) Plant parameters
Question No. 20. Which are the configuration options that can be defined to post unplanned delivery  costs?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a separate G/L accounts
B) The unplanned delivery costs are to be distributed prorated to calculated invoice  items
C) The unplanned delivery costs are to be posted to a price difference account
D) The unplanned delivery costs are to be split in equal shares across the invoice  items

Write a review for 1Z0-1067-20

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: