Pioneer for pass Guarantee
Welcome Learner you can Login or Register.
  • 24/7 X 365 Days

    Customer Support

  • Secured Site

    100% Secure Payments

  • PDF Downloadable

    After Payment

  • Pass Easily

    On Time Pass In Exam

Shopping Cart
Checkout $ 0
Your shopping cart is empty!

C_THR88_1702  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q1/2017

C_THR88_1702  :  SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q1/2017
Vendor: SAP
Associated Certification: SAP Success Factors
Exam Code: C_THR88_1702
Exam Name : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q1/2017
Last Updated: 2017-04-11
Format: .PDF
Price:
$ 52


Questions & Answers: 91
Pass your SAP SAP Success Factors C_THR88_1702 exam in very first attempt, guarantee certification
For you with the aim to become a future professionalist in the SAP industry you may be thinking how to get qualified and acquire the SAP : SAP Success Factors certification. Valid Dumps SAP experts has prepared C_THR88_1702 certification exam questions and answers with the reliable and latest pattern that will eactly match with the actual exam and surely helps you to pass the exam. Our C_THR88_1702 exam dumps enhance your professional knowledge in SAP as well as help you to easily obtain SAP : SAP Success Factors Certified Expert. We 100% assure the professionalism of our C_THR88_1702 dumps. Try it and wish you good luck!

Why only Valid Dumps C_THR88_1702 certification dumps product?
It is advisible for the candidates to have the authentic and latest C_THR88_1702 exam questions and answers to when you dream to enter into the SAP Success Factors career path, other C_THR88_1702 pdf dumps also available in the market but you must identify whether those study guides were prepared by SAP experts or not, you will definitely enjoy a boost up in your professional career path as our Valid Dumps makes you easy thing to materialize your dreams. C_THR88_1702 exam dumps can be a milestone for a quickway for your success as our helping hand is always at your doorstep now.

Share your experience of C_THR88_1702 study dumps product?
After you successfully pass you C_THR88_1702 certification exam, you are welcomed to write your comments, feedback, testimonials and write review as shown below, so that other customers will be knowing how much you benefited with our site.

Below are 10 Demo Q&A that matches with real C_THR88_1702 exam, if satisifed with demo Q&A Buy full PDF dump


Question No: 1
Your customer tracks item requests and would like to purge all requests that are older than 365 days.
Which automatic process module (APM) should be triggered to complete this purge?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. Purge expired catalog items
B. Item request clean up
C. Reset online item
D. Waitlist to request list
Answer: B


Question No: 2
What must you do before integrating SAP SuccessFactors Learning to the SAP SuccessFactors HCM
Platform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Acquire the data center ID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
B. Acquire the CompanyID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
C. Acquire provisioning access for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
D. Acquire the Jam URL for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
Answer: B,C


Question No: 3
What can you configure in the Landing page settings?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. The date on which a custom tile is automatically removed from the view.
B. The background color for standard tiles.
C. The date on which a standard tile is automatically removed from the view.
D. The tiles that appears for the users.
Answer: A,D


Question No: 4
What types of resources can you assign to a specific segment of a scheduled offering?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Equipment
B. Locations
C. Materials
D. Instructors
E. Facilities
Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 5
If someone sends you a list of 500 user IDs and asks you to look all those names in LMS, what search
operator would you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
Choose one:
A. Exact
B. Contains
C. Any
D. Starts with
Answer: C


Question No : 6
Your customer currently has SuccessFactors Learning and now they are adding the SuccessFactors JAM solution. JAM functionality needs to be added to existing admin roles in the workflows.
Which workflows must be added to the admin roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. View item group
B. Edit Group Instance
C. Edit item Group
D. View Organization group
Answer: A,C


Question No : 7
How does a customer manages an administrator’s ability to configure custom columns?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Choose:
A. Assign the ALL role to the Administrator’s admin ID.
B. Define the record configuration for entities to enable custom columns.
C. Enable workflows for custom columns for entities in the system administration category.
D. Enable workflows for entities in user management and learning management categories to provide
access to custom columns.
Answer: B,C


Question No : 8
What must you do before integrating SuccessFactors Learning to SuccessFactors HCM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:
A. Acquire the data center ID for SuccessFactors HCM
B. Acquire the Jam URL for SuccessFactors HCM
C. Acquire provisioning access for SuccessFactors HCM
D. Acquire the Company ID for SuccessFactors HCM
Answer: C,D


Question No : 9
What system configuration setting do you need to configure when integrating SuccessFactors Learning
HCM with SuccessFactors HCM?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. CONTENT IMPORT
B. LEARNER_SECURITY
C. AUTHENTICATION
D. BIZX
Answer: D


Question No : 10
Where is the SuccessFactors Learning AICC wrapper message defined with more than one language
message? Please choose the correct answer.
Response:
A. Access Content Objects – Content ID – AICC Support
B. Access Global Variables – AICC Wrapper setting – Localization popup
C. Access References – Geography – Labels
D. Access References – Geography – Locales
Answer: B

Write a review for C_THR88_1702

Your Name:



Your Review:

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Facebook
Twitter
Google
Follow Me on Pinterest
Pinterest
Pinterest
YouTube